Privacy Policy

 

This Privacy Policy is adopted in compliance with Republic Act No. 10173 or the Data Privacy Act of 2012 (DPA), its Implementing Rules and Regulations, and other relevant policies, including issuances of the National Privacy Commission. Switch Nation Marketing Ventures Inc. respects and values your data privacy rights, and makes sure that all personal data collected from you, our clients and customers, are processed in adherence to the general principles of transparency, legitimate purpose, and proportionality.

Your use of https://unarosa.myshopify.com constitutes your agreement to this Privacy Policy.

Switch Nation Marketing Ventures Inc. (referred herein as “us”,”we” or “our”) operates https://unarosa.myshopify.com (referred herein as the “Service”).

PERSONAL DATA COLLECTION

We collect information about you when you register or correspond with us or place an order for our products. The information you give us may include your name, address, e-mail address and telephone number and financial and credit card information.

PERSONAL DATA USE

We will use your personal information exclusively for the processing of your orders and for future marketing campaigns if you opt to subscribe.

WITHDRAWING CONSENT

You may ask us to stop collecting, using and disclosing your personal data at any time by contacting our Data Protection Officer (for contact details, see below). However, if you do not provide this personal data or ask us to stop collecting, using or disclosing it, we may not be able to maintain your registration with the website, fulfil your orders, process your payments, provide products and services to you, respond to your correspondence, or comply with applicable laws.

 ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CORRECTION

You have a right to request a copy of the information that we hold about you and information about the ways in which we have used and disclosed that information. If you would like this information, please contact our Data Protection Officer (for contact details, see below). We may ask you to pay a minimal charge for this.

We want to make sure that your personal information is accurate and up to date. You may ask us to correct information you think is inaccurate.

COOKIES

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behavior information. This information enables us to distinguish you from other users of the website, which helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse the website. This information is also used to track visitor use of the website and to compile statistical reports on website activity, allowing us to improve the website.

Most browsers are initially set to accept cookies. If you prefer, you can set your browser not to accept cookies, and remove cookies from your browser, or inform you when they are set. However, in a few cases some of our website features may not function as a result.

 OTHER WEBSITE

Our website may contain links to other websites. This privacy policy only applies to this website, so when you link to other websites you should read their own privacy policies.

 CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

We reserve the right to amend this Privacy Policy at any time with or without notice and will place any updates on this webpage.

 

HOW TO CONTACT US

Please contact our Data Protection Officer if you have any questions about our data protection policies and practices or the information we hold about you:

Left Continue shopping
Your Order

You have no items in your cart